Participants

Each name is linked to an email address (where available), and session numbers are linked to the relevant section(s) of the program. Please note that this is not a complete list of attendees, but rather a list of those appearing on the program.

Stephen B. Adams, A4
Michele Alacevich, D2
Federico Barbiellini Amidei, A6
Franco Amatori, A5
Francesca Russello Ammon, H5
Daniel Amsterdam, C4
Dimitry Anastakis, F7
Jennifer Armiger, H3
Jeremy Atack, G3, Bateman Memoriam
Gergely Baics, G5
Bruce Baker, A1
Rafael Castro Balaguer, G2
Edward J. Balleisen, B7, D7
Steven A. Bank, C1
Jason Barr, H5
Linda Barrington, H3
Beth Bates, H4
Timothy Bates, C5
Patrizia Battilani, B5
Betsy A. Beasley, F5
William H. Becker, G6
Gavin Benke, G4
Volker Berghahn, C6
Hartmut Berghoff, C6
Edward Berkowitz, H7
Mark Billings, D6
Fahad Bishara, B3
Mansel Blackford, Workshop
Margaret M. Blair, Plenary
Regina Blaszczyk, A4
Alan Booth, D6
Dan Bouk, H4
Kendra Boyd, E5
Dan Breznitz, B2
David C. Brock, E7
Marcelo Bucheli, B2
Glenn Bugos, F2
Olivier Burtin, F4
Eduardo Canedo, E3
John Cantwell, A6
Karen Caplan, D2
Henderson Carter, D2
Christy Ford Chapin, D7, Krooss, H4
Brian R. Cheffins, C1
William Childs, D4
Albert Churella, H6
Shannan Clark, D3
Adam Cobb, H4
D'Maris Coffman, B4
Andrew Wender Cohen, C4
Cynthia Connolly, H7
Nathan Connolly, H2
Tobias Cramer, C7
Gary S. Cross, A2
Mark Crowley, D6
Cory Davis, G4
Gerald Davis, Plenary
Stephanie Decker, B2
Alan Derickson, H7
Jean-Jacques Dethier, D1
Stephanie Deutsch, D5
Ranjit Dighe, B1
Richardson Dilworth, H5
Alexander Donges, F6
Pierre-Yves Donzé, E6
Thomas Dorrance, C3
Jerry Drew, B3
Alan Dye, F7
Roger Eardley-Pryor, E7
Alexander Engel, A1
John Enyeart, D3
Kate Epstein, E2
Bernardita Escobar, E5
David Farber, G4
Jeffrey Fear, B6
Daniela Felisini, A5
Alexander J. Field, D1
Caroline Fohlin, E1
David Freund, F1
Tony Freyer, G3
Katarina Friberg, B5
Judith Friedman, G5
Walter Friedman, Workshop, A1
Gerald Friedman, C3
Xaq Frolich, Krooss
Carola Frydman, C1
Louis Galambos, B5, D7
Martha N. Gardner, H7
Sheldon Marc Garon, A2
Shennette Garrett-Scott, C5
Rosalie Genova, E3
Eugene Gholz, F6
Lawrence B. Glickman, A2
Judge Glock, H2
Andrew Godley, A6
Margaret Graham, A6
Mattia Granata, A5
Ian Greaves, H7
Benjamin Gross, E7
Julia Gunn, H3
Barbara Hahn, A1
Hans Peter Hahn, A2
Shane Hamilton, Krooss, F5
Leslie Hannah, E1
Bradley A. Hansen, D3
Mary Eschelbach Hansen, D3
Per Hansen, B7, D7
William Hausman, B6
Thomas Heinrich, H6
Robert Henderson, H2
David M. Higgins, D4
Eric Hilt, C1
Eric Hintz, C7
Karen Ho, F1
Nate Holdren, B3
Daniel S. Holt, C1
Vicki Howard, Workshop
Peter James Hudson, G1
Jill S. Huerta, E3
Vilja Hulden, C3
Romain Huret, F4
Andrew Isenberg, F5
Donald C. Jackson, E2
Jason Jackson, D2
Richard R. John, C4
Ann Johnson, E7
Kimberley Johnson, C5
Geoffrey Jones, E6
Chin Jou, H7
Miriam Kaminishi, C2
Tara E. Keough, H4
Matthias Kipping, E4
John Kleeburg, B3
Jane Knodell, F1
Christopher Kobrak, G2
Stephen Kobrin, B2
Berti Kolbow, C6
Elisabeth Koll, D5
Mark Kuhlberg, D4
Takafumi Kurosawa, E6
Chi Man Kwong, C2
Pamela Walker Laird, G4
Erik Lakomaa, G6
Naomi Lamoreaux, C7
Patrice Laroche, D3
Mitchell Larson, D6
Josh Lauer, B1
Fabio Lavista, A5
William Lazonick, E2
Sergio G. Lazzarini, B2
David Leslie-Hughes, A6
Margaret C. Levenstein, Plenary
Marc Levinson, D1
Jonathan Levy, C1
Yin Li, E2
Walter Licht, C3
Nelson Lichtenstein, C4
Kenneth Lipartito, A1
Andrea Lluch, F3
Jay Lockenour, F6
Robert Lockhart, Workshop
Miguel A. López-Morell, B6
Slawomir Lotysz, E2
Christina Lubinski, A1
Corinna Ludwig, F2
Martin Lutz, C6
Chris Madsen, H6
Noam Maggor, Krooss, G5
Karen Ward Mahar, H4
Hassan Malik, C6
Katina Manko, E5
Rebecca Marchiel, H2
Emily Martz, H1
Hanaan Marwah, F7
Cathy Matson, B4
W. Patrick McCray, E7
Michelle Craig McDonald, G5
Jacqueline McGlade, A3
Christopher McKenna, E4
Steven A. Meardon, H1
Ajay K. Mehrotra, F4
Tito Menzani, B5
Karl-Erik Michelsen, G6
Stephen Mihm, C4
Michael Miller, F6
Paul Miranti, B1
Matthew Mitchell, B4
Sam Mitrani, C3
Cyrus C. M. Mody, E7
Mads Mordhorst, D4
Eloise Moss, A4
Crystal M. Moten, C5
Jerry Muller, E4
Marjorie Murphy, H3
Michael Murphree, B2
Aldo Musacchio, B2
Laurence Mussio, G2
H. V. Nelles, A5
Marina Nicoli,
Shigehiro Nishimura, C7
Dael Norwood, G3
Tony O'Brien, D1
Rowena Olegario, A5
Martha L. Olney, H1
Keith Orejel, F5
Mary O'Sullivan, G1
Julia Ott, C4
Susie Pak, G1
Olga Pantelidou, B1
Evelyne Payen-Variéras, G3
Chad Pearson, D3
Robin Pearson, E1
Edwin Perkins, G1
Atiba Pertilla, G1
Benjamin L. Peterson, H3
Jason Petrulis, F2
Talia Pfefferman, E5
Laura D. Phillips, D5
Kim Phillips-Fein, H2
Giandomenico Piluso, A5
Francesca Polese, F2
Andrew Popp, F7
Sarah Quinn, F1
Daniel Raff, A3
Gautham Rao, F3
Scott A. Redenius, H1
Michael Reis, H6
Julia Laura Rischbieter, A1
Mary Tone Rodgers, H1, G6
Chantel Rodriguez, H4
Neil Rollings, E4
Mark Rose, B7
Gabriel N. Rosenberg, F5
Anthony Ross, H2
Thomas Safley, B4
Esther Sánchez Sánchez, G2
Tom Scheiding, A3
Benjamin Schwantes, G7
Peter Michael Scott, G7
Philip Scranton, Workshop
Mark Seddon, F6
Luciano Segreto, B6
Brett Sheehan, C2
Elizabeth Tandy Shermer, C4
David B. Sicilia, C1
Denis Simon, B2
George D. Smith, D4
Michael S. Smith, G2
Tuan-Hwee Sng, C2
Anna Spadavecchia, A6
Uwe Spiekermann, A2
David Stebenne, A3
Kathryn Steen, E2
Dana Stefanelli, G5
Sara Stevens, H5
Espen Storli, B6
David Suisman, G7
Peter Sutton, D6
Richard Sylla, E1
Ellis Tallman, D1
Philip Thai, F3
Daniel Thomas, G3
Heather Ann Thompson, D3
Ross Thomson, C7
Steven Tolliday, G6
Heidi J. S. Tworek, A3
Osamu Uda, E6
Steven Usselman, G7
Sean H. Vanatta, B1
Rachel Vorberg-Rugh, B5
Daniel Wadhwani, D5
Michael Wagner, B4
Eric Wakin, G4
Ellen R. Wald, D4
Luman Wang, C2
Junko Watanabe, E6
Benjamin Waterhouse, B7, F4
Tony Webster, B5
Robert Weems, C5
David F. Weiman, Plenary
Harwell Wells, C1
Jonathan Wells, G3
Heike Wieters, D5
Mira Wilkins, F2
John Wilson, B5
Mark R. Wilson, F4
David Winkler, H6
Peter Wissoker, H5
Adam Wolkoff, B3
Robert Wright, E1
Alexia M. Yates, Krooss
JoAnne Yates, F3
Mary Yeager, E5
Julia Yongue, E6
Naci Yorulmaz, G2
Madeline Zelin, F3