In Cooperation with the Gesellschaft für Unternehmensgeschichte e. V.

Particpants

Each name is linked to an email address (where available), and session numbers are linked to the relevant section(s) of the program. Please note that this is not a complete list of attendees, but rather a list of those appearing on the program.

Michael Aldous, 6.D
Adoración Álvaro-Moya, 4.D
Rubén Amengual, 4.A
Lars Fredrik Andersson, 2.F
Dan Bäcklund, 6.G
Gerben Bakker, 4.A
Edward Balleisen, 5.B
Ralf Banken, 6.E
Victoria Barnes, 5.F
Ross Bassett, 8.A
Bernardo Batiz-Lazo, 3.H
Patrice Baubeau, 4.G
William H. Becker, 1.A
Jens Beckman, 7.C
Bob Bell, 6.C
Matthew J. Bellamy, 7.G
Justin Bengry, 1.C
Hartmut Berghoff, 5.B
Ann-Kristin Bergquist, 3.E
Sabine Bernschneider-Reif, 1.B
Kenneth Bertrams, 4.F
Mark Billings, 5.G
Carolyn Biltoft, 6.F
Fahad Ahmad Bishara, Krooss
Regina Blaszczyk, 6.A
Alexia Blin, 8.C
Francesco Boldizzoni, 4.C
Marten Boon, 2.D
Phillip Bradford, 2.B
Elizabeth Brake, 8.E
Claire Brennecke, 2.G
Marcelo Bucheli, 5.E
Karen Cannell, 2.H
Marie Carpenter, 6.C
Henderson Carter, 4.B
Youssef Cassis, Workshop II, 5.F
Rafael Castro, 3.G
David Celetti, 4.E
Christy Ford Chapin, 8.C
William R. Childs, 1.A
Sabine Chretien-Ichikawa, 4.H
Andrea Colli, 7.B
Howard Cox, 3.D
Malin Dahlström, 3.D
Stephanie Decker, 8.D
Robrecht Declercq, 1.F
Ferry de Goey, 4.B
Abe de Jong, 8.F
Nathan D. Delaney, 3.G
Pablo del Hierro, 5.C
Sebastian Demel, 7.F
Sarah Dietz, 1.D
Pierre-Yves Donzé, 4.D
Simone Drake, 7.D
Huancheng Du, 8.F
Xavier Durán, 5.E
Andrew David Edwards, 8.B
Allison Elias, 3.F
Liselotte Eriksson, 2.F
Mirko Ernkvist, 3.H
Ann Fabian, 6.F
Andreas Fahrmeir, 4.G
Francesca Fauri, 1.F
Jeffrey Fear, Workshop II, 8.D
Torsten Feys, 1.G
Neil Forbes, 2.C
Patrick Fridenson, Workshop I, 7.C
Walter Friedman, 6.B
Gerhard Fuchs, 5.D
Gabriel Galvez-Béhar, 3.B
Susan Gauss, 5.A
Boris Gehlen, 8.F
Alex Gertschen, 2.A
Ingrid Giertz-Mårtenson, 6.A
Rémi Gilardin, 8.G
Henrik Glimstedt, 6.C
Judge Glock, 8.B
Eric Godelier, 2.B
Andrew Godley, 1.B
Manuel Bautista González, 7.E
Margaret Graham, 1.B, 4.A
Oscar Granados, 2.C
David Green, 2.G
Erik Grimmer-Solem, 6.D
Barbara Hahn, 8.A
Thomas Haigh, 6.B
Thomas Hajduk, 2.A
Shane Hamilton, 1.F
Per H. Hansen, Presidential Address
Elizabeth Harmon, 4.F
William J. Hausman, 1.H
Lars Heide, 2.D
Michael Heller, 1.D
Tiina Hemminki, 6.G
Jan-Otmar Hesse, 6.F
Justene G. Hill, 4.B
Eric Hintz, 1.B
David Hochfelder, 3.C
Matt Hopkins, 3.E
Yusuke Hoshino, 8.F
Khalid Hossain, 5.D
Carol-Anne Hudson, 4.C
Mats Ingulstad, 2.C
Caroline Jack, 5.E
Mark Jakob, 2.H
Harold James, 6.E
Kristoffer Jensen, 4.D, 1.E
Richard R. John, 1.G
Ann Johnson, 3.B
David Johnson, 1.C
Laird Jones, 6.D
Joost Jonker, 8.F
Thilo Jungkind, 4.E
Mara Keire, 7.G
B. Zorina Khan, 2.G
Lauren Klaffke, 4.F
Christian Kleinschmidt, 2.A
Ingo Koehler, 3.A
David Koistinen, 1.F
Elisabeth Koll, 8.D
Anitra Komulainen, 8.C
Christopher Kopper, 5.F
Roman Köster, 6.E
Arun Kumar, 7.F
Takafumi Kurosawa, 4.H
Pamela Walker Laird, 2.E
Erik Lakomaa, 5.E
Kristoffer Lund Langlie, 5.C
Karl Lauschke, 3.F
Mariangela Lavanga, 6.A
Fabio Lavista, 3.A
William Lazonick, 6.C
Changkeun Lee, 7.B
Joyman Lee, 1.D, Krooss
David Leslie-Hughes, 1.B
Margaret Levenstein, 1.A
Marc Levinson, 1.A
Jonathan Levy, 6.C
Yin Li, 3.E
Kristina Lilja, 6.G
Josef Lilljegren, 3.D
Andrew Linden, 7.F
Kenneth Lipartito, 1.E
Teresa da Silva Lopes, 1.E
Christina Lubinski, 8.D
Corinna Ludwig, 2.D
Thierry Maillet, 6.A
Josephine Maltby, 6.G
Christian Marx, 5.D
Michael McCarthy, 4.C
Andrew Meade McGee, 6.B
Christopher McKenna, 5.B
Eoin McLaughlin, 6.G
Christiane Mende, 7.C
Joris Mercelis, 3.B
Stephen Mihm, 7.A
Paul Miranti, 2.B
Peter Miskell, 4.F
Christopher Mitchell, 1.C, 1.H
Kevin Moos, 2.F
Mads Mordhorst, 8.E
Crystal Moten, 7.D
Pierre Mounier-Kuhn, 8.A
Shawn Moura, 3.A
Simon Mowatt, 3.D
Devin McGeehan Muchmore, 7.G
Simone Müller-Pohl, 3.G
Craig Murphy, 7.A
Sharon Murphy, 6.G
Laurence B. Mussio, 5.F
Matthias Mutz, 4.E
Scott Nelson, 8.B
Lucy Newton, 5.F
Ralf Nohr, 6.F
Alessandro Nuvolari, 3.B
Frank Oberholzner, 3.E
Andrés Cárdenas O'Farrill, 4.H
Rowena Olegario, 4.G, 5.B
Martha Olney, 3.D
Jo Ann Oravec, 7.G
Mary O'Sullivan, Workshop II, 7.F
Petri Paju, 8.A
Susie Pak, 2.G
Frank Partnoy, Keynote Address
Thomas Paster, 4.C
Juanjuan Peng, 7.B
Linda Perriton, 6.G
Francesco Petrini, 2.A
Jeffrey Pilcher, 5.A
Nadia Fernández de Pinedo, 3.G
Eline Poelmans, 5.A
Monika Poettinger, 7.B
Andrew Popp, Workshop I, 5.C
Richard K. Popp, 3.H
Natacha Postel-Vinay, 3.C
Véronique Pouillard-Maliks, 6.A
David Pretel, 3.G
Núria Puig, 4.D
Malcolm Purinton, 5.A
Sigrid Quack, 7.A
Daniel Raff, 6.C
Alfred Reckendrees, 1.D
Torsten Riotte, 4.H
Daniel Rivers, 1.C
Nancy Marie Robertson, 7.D
Neil Rollings, 6.C
Mark Rose, 2.E
Caitlin Rosenthal, 4.B
Duncan Ross, 4.D, Krooss
Giambattista Rossi, 1.H
Andrew Russell, 7.A
Janette Rutterford, 2.G
Karin Sagner-Kaiser, Workshop II
Patricio Sáiz, 4.A
Mustafa Erdem Sakinç, 4.H
M. Stephen Salmon, 1.H
Pål Thonstad Sandvik, 6.E
Timo Särkkä, 5.C
Laura Phillips Sawyer, 1.G
Lindsay Schakenbach, 5.G
Tim Schanetzky, 6.E
Jonas Scherner, 6.E
Corinna Schlombs, 6.B
Michael Schneider, 2.B
Korinna Schönhärl, 3.G
Yda Schreuder, 5.D
Benjamin Schwantes, 3.H
Philip Scranton, Workshop I, 2.B
Simone C. Selva, 1.G
Elizabeth Ann Semler, 2.F
Irina V. Shilnikova, 3.F
Hiroshi Shimizu, 8.F
David Sicilia, 3.A
Sakari Siltala, 8.C
Andrew Smith, 8.D
Kristina Söderholm, 3.E
Uwe Sonnenberg, 7.C
Anders Ravn Sørensen, 7.E
Anna Soulsby, 8.E
Ole Sparenberg, 3.E
Ellan Spero, 1.B
Uwe Spiekermann, 2.D
Johannes Steffens, 2.E
Philip J. Stern, 6.D
Ray Stokes, Workshop I, 4.E
Espen Storli, 5.G
Anne Sudrow, 7.C
Alessandra Tessari, 1.H
Dominique Tobbell, 2.F
Janice Traflet, 3.C
Gail Triner, 8.F
Riina Turunen, 4.G
Heidi Tworek, Krooss
Steven Usselman, 6.B
Sean Vanatta, 8.B
Stephanie van de Kerkhof, 2.D
Natascha van der Zwan, 4.C
Carry van Lieshout, 2.G
Natalya Vinokurova, 8.G
Lee Vinsel, 7.A
R. Daniel Wadhwani, 8.E
Fei-Hsien Wang, 2.H
Benjamin Waterhouse, 5.E
David F. Weiman, 8.B
Gerarda Westerhuis, 8.F
Nick White, 2.C
Steven Wilf, 4.A
Jocelyn Wills, 5.G
John Wilson, 8.C
Mark Wilson, 5.G
James Wolfinger, 3.F
Ben Wubs, 2.D, 6.A
JoAnne Yates, 7.A
Mary Yeager, 7.D
Melih Yeşilbağ, 8.G
Richard Yntema, 7.E
Susan Yohn, 2.E
Jeffrey Yost, 1.E
Christina Ziegler-McPherson, 2.D
Christine Zumello, 8.G